Calendar

The Eurovision calendar is our version of the telly guide that comes in the weekend papers. Except it's here all the time. 24/7, just like we are.

Apr
29
Sun
1st rehearsal semi-final 1
Apr 29 all-day
CountryIn-Ear Monitor1st RehearsalViewing RoomMake-up Internal PressPress Conference
Azerbaijan09:10 - 09:4010:00 - 10:3010:40 - 11:0011:10 - 11:30 11:40 - 12:1512:25 - 12:45
Iceland09:50 - 10:2010:40 - 11:1011:20 - 11:4011:50 - 12:1012:25 - 13:0013:10 - 13:30
Albania10:30 - 11:0011:20 - 11:5012:00 - 12:2012:30 - 12:50 13:10 - 13:4513:55 - 14:15
Belgium11:10 - 11:40 12:00 - 12:3012:40 - 13:0013:10 - 13:30 13:55 - 14:3014:40 - 15:00
LUNCH12:30 - 13:30
Czech Republic12:50 - 13:20 13:40 - 14:10 14:20 - 14:40 14:50 - 15:10 15:20 - 15:5516:05 - 16:25
Lithuania13:30 - 14:0014:20 - 14:5015:00 - 15:20 15:30 - 15:5016:05 - 16:4016:50 - 17:10
Israel14:10 - 14:4015:00 - 15:30 15:40 - 16:00 16:10 - 16:30 16:50 - 17:2517:35 - 17:55
BREAK15:30 - 15:50
Belarus15:10 - 15:4016:00 - 16:3016:40 - 17:0017:10 - 17:30 17:40 - 18:1518:25 - 18:45
Estonia15:50 - 16:2016:40 - 17:1017:20 - 17:4017:50 - 18:1018:25 - 19:0019:10 - 19:30
Bulgaria16:30 - 17:0017:20 - 17:5018:00 - 18:2018:30 - 18:5019:10 - 19:4519:55 - 20:15
DINNER 17:50 - 18:50
Lighting & Video Programming 21:00 - 00:00
Apr
30
Mon
1st rehearsal semi-final 1
Apr 30 all-day
CountryIn-Ear Monitor1st RehearsalViewing RoomMake-up Internal PressPress Conference
Macedonia09:10 - 09:4010:00 - 10:3010:40 - 11:0011:10 - 11:30 11:40 - 12:1512:25 - 12:45
Croatia09:50 - 10:2010:40 - 11:1011:20 - 11:4011:50 - 12:1012:25 - 13:0013:10 - 13:30
Austria10:30 - 11:0011:20 - 11:5012:00 - 12:2012:30 - 12:50 13:10 - 13:4513:55 - 14:15
Greece11:10 - 11:40 12:00 - 12:3012:40 - 13:0013:10 - 13:30 13:55 - 14:3014:40 - 15:00
LUNCH12:30 - 13:30
Finland12:50 - 13:20 13:40 - 14:10 14:20 - 14:40 14:50 - 15:10 15:20 - 15:5516:05 - 16:25
Armenia13:30 - 14:0014:20 - 14:5015:00 - 15:20 15:30 - 15:5016:05 - 16:4016:50 - 17:10
Switzerland14:10 - 14:4015:00 - 15:30 15:40 - 16:00 16:10 - 16:30 16:50 - 17:2517:35 - 17:55
BREAK15:30 - 15:50
Ireland15:10 - 15:4016:00 - 16:3016:40 - 17:0017:10 - 17:30 17:40 - 18:1518:25 - 18:45
Cyprus15:50 - 16:2016:40 - 17:1017:20 - 17:4017:50 - 18:1018:25 - 19:0019:10 - 19:30
DINNER 17:10 - 18:10
Host Voting SF1 & SF2 (2nd Reh)18:20 - 21:00
Lighting & Video Programming 21:00 - 00:00
May
1
Tue
1st rehearsal semi-final 2
May 1 all-day
CountryIn-Ear Monitor1st RehearsalViewing RoomMake-up Internal PressPress Conference
Norway09:10 - 09:4010:00 - 10:3010:40 - 11:0011:10 - 11:30 11:40 - 12:1512:25 - 12:45
Romania09:50 - 10:2010:40 - 11:1011:20 - 11:4011:50 - 12:1012:25 - 13:0013:10 - 13:30
Serbia10:30 - 11:0011:20 - 11:5012:00 - 12:2012:30 - 12:50 13:10 - 13:4513:55 - 14:15
San Marino11:10 - 11:40 12:00 - 12:3012:40 - 13:0013:10 - 13:30 13:55 - 14:3014:40 - 15:00
LUNCH12:30 - 13:30
Denmark12:50 - 13:20 13:40 - 14:10 14:20 - 14:40 14:50 - 15:10 15:20 - 15:5516:05 - 16:25
Russia13:30 - 14:0014:20 - 14:5015:00 - 15:20 15:30 - 15:5016:05 - 16:4016:50 - 17:10
Moldova14:10 - 14:4015:00 - 15:30 15:40 - 16:00 16:10 - 16:30 16:50 - 17:2517:35 - 17:55
BREAK15:30 - 15:50
The Netherlands15:10 - 15:4016:00 - 16:3016:40 - 17:0017:10 - 17:30 17:40 - 18:1518:25 - 18:45
Australia15:50 - 16:2016:40 - 17:1017:20 - 17:4017:50 - 18:1018:25 - 19:0019:10 - 19:30
DINNER 17:10 - 18:10
Opening GF + Flagparade with Stand Ins (2nd Reh) + Host (Recording to be sent to the delegations on the 10th May)18:20 - 21:00
Lighting & Video Programming 21:00 - 00:00
May
2
Wed
1st rehearsal semi-final 2
May 2 all-day
CountryIn-Ear Monitor1st RehearsalViewing RoomMake-up Internal PressPress Conference
Georgia09:10 - 09:4010:00 - 10:3010:40 - 11:0011:10 - 11:3011:40 - 12:1512:25 - 12:45
Poland09:50 - 10:2010:40 - 11:1011:20 - 11:4011:50 - 12:1012:25 - 13:0013:10 - 13:30
Malta10:30 - 11:0011:20 - 11:5012:00 - 12:2012:30 - 12:50 13:10 - 13:4513:55 - 14:15
Hungary11:10 - 11:40 12:00 - 12:3012:40 - 13:0013:10 - 13:30 13:55 - 14:3014:40 - 15:00
LUNCH12:30 - 13:30
Latvia12:50 - 13:20 13:40 - 14:10 14:20 - 14:40 14:50 - 15:1015:20 - 15:5516:05 - 16:25
Sweden13:30 - 14:0014:20 - 14:5015:00 - 15:20 15:30 - 15:5016:05 - 16:4016:50 - 17:10
Montenegro14:10 - 14:4015:00 - 15:30 15:40 - 16:00 16:10 - 16:3016:50 - 17:2517:35 - 17:55
BREAK15:30 - 15:50
Slovenia15:10 - 15:4016:00 - 16:3016:40 - 17:0017:10 - 17:3017:40 - 18:1518:25 - 18:45
Ukraine15:50 - 16:2016:40 - 17:1017:20 - 17:4017:50 - 18:1018:25 - 19:0019:10 - 19:30
DINNER 17:10 - 18:10
Interval Act 1 (2nd Reh)18:20 - 21:00
LIghting & Video Programming 21:00 - 00:00
May
3
Thu
2nd rehearsal semi-final 1
May 3 all-day
Country 2nd Rehearsal Viewing room Press Conference
Azerbaijan10:00 - 10:20 10:30 - 10:50 11:05 - 11:25
Iceland10:25 - 10:4510:55 - 11:1511:30 - 11:50
3. Albania10:50 - 11:1011:20 - 11:40 11:55 - 12:15
Belgium11:15 - 11:35 11:45 - 12:0512:20 - 12:40
Czech Republic11:40 - 12:0012:10 - 12:30 12:45 - 13:05
LUNCH12:00 - 13:00
Lithuania13:05 - 13:2513:35 - 13:5514:10 - 14:30
Israel13:30 - 13:5014:00 - 14:2014:35 - 14:55
Belarus13:55 - 14:1514:25 - 14:4515:00 - 15:20
Estonia14:20 - 14:4014:50 - 15:1015:25 - 15:45
Bulgaria14:45 - 15:0515:15 - 15:3515:50 - 16:10
BREAK15:05 - 15:25
Macedonia15:30 - 15:5016:00 - 16:20 16:35 - 16:55
Croatia15:55 - 16:1516:25 - 16:45 17:00 - 17:20
Austria16:20 - 16:4016:50 - 17:1017:25 - 17:45
Greece16:45 - 17:0517:15 - 17:3517:50 - 18:10
Finland17:10 - 17:3017:40 - 18:0018:15 - 18:35
DINNER 17:30 - 18:30
Interval Act (2nd Reh) + Stand IN18:30 - 21:00
Lighting & Video Programming 21:00 - 00:00
May
4
Fri
2nd rehearsal both semi-finals / 1st rehearsal ‘Big 5’ & Portugal
May 4 all-day

2nd Rehearsal Semi Final 1, Semi Final 2

Country 2nd Rehearsal Viewing room Press Conference
Armenia10:00 - 10:20 10:30 - 10:50 11:05 - 11:25
Switzerland10:25 - 10:4510:55 - 11:1511:30 - 11:50
Ireland10:50 - 11:1011:20 - 11:40 11:55 - 12:15
Cyprus11:15 - 11:3511:45 - 12:0512:20 - 12:40
Norway11:40 - 12:0012:10 - 12:30 12:45 - 13:05
LUNCH12:00 - 13:00
Romania13:05 - 13:2513:35 - 13:5514:10 - 14:30
Serbia13:30 - 13:5014:00 - 14:2014:35 - 14:55
San Marino13:55 - 14:1514:25 - 14:4515:00 - 15:20
Denmark14:20 - 14:4015:00 - 15:2015:35 - 15:55
BREAK14:40 - 15:00
Hosts Press Conference16:00 - 16:20

1st Rehearsal Big Five + Portugal

CountryIn-Ear Monitor1st RehearsalViewing RoomMake-up Internal PressPress Conference
Portugal14:15 - 14:4515:05 - 15:3515:40 - 16:0016:10 - 16:30 16:40 - 17:1517:25 - 17:45
United Kingdom14:50 - 15:2015:40 - 16:10 16:15 - 16:3516:45 - 17:0517:25 - 18:0018:10 - 18:30
Spain15:25 - 15:5516:15 - 16:4516:50 - 17:1017:20 - 17:4018:10 - 18:4518:55 - 19:15
Germany16:00 - 16:3016:50 - 17:20 17:25 - 17:4517:55 - 18:1518:55 - 19:3019.40 - 20:00
DINNER 17:20 - 18:20
Italy17:35 - 18:0518:25 - 18:5519:00 - 19:20 19:30 - 19:5020:00 - 20:3520:45 - 21:05
France18:10 - 18:4019:00 - 19:3019:35 - 19:5520:05 - 20:2520:45 - 21:2021:30 - 21.50
Winners' walk with Stand IN + Hosts + Salvador Sobral19:30 - 21:00
Lighting & Video Programming 21:00 - 00:00
Eurovision Village Opens @ Eurovision Village
May 4 all-day
Eurovision Village Opens @ Eurovision Village

The 2018 Eurovision Village will be set up on Lisbon’s iconic square Terreiro do Paço - also known as Praça do Comercio.

It's there right up until the day after the Grand Final with various 'fun' events and live music performances, plus big screens for those who couldn't get tickets.

Here is the current schedule

4 May: Opening ft. Beatbombers
5 May: Lisbon at Night ft. Discotexas
6 May: Blue Carpet on screen, JP Coimbra, Nuno Figueiredo, Moullinex, Nuno Feist
7 May: Atlantic Night with Banda do Mar and Waldemar Bastos
8 May: Live viewing of the first Semi-Final
9 May: The Metropolitan Orchestra of Lisbon
10 May: Live viewing of the second Semi-Final
11 May: Orelha Negra, Blaya, Ana Bacalhau, M7 and Marta Ren
12 May: Live viewing of the Grand Final

Image Credits: EBU.

May
5
Sat
2nd rehearsal semi-final 2
May 5 all-day

2nd Rehearsal Semi Final 2

Country 2 nd Rehearsal Viewing room Press Conference
Russia10:00 - 10:20 10:30 - 10:50 11:05 - 11:25
Moldova10:25 - 10:4510:55 - 11:1511:30 - 11:50
The Netherlands10:50 - 11:1011:20 - 11:40 11:55 - 12:15
Australia11:15 - 11:35 11:45 - 12:0512:20 - 12:40
Georgia11:40 - 12:0012:10 - 12:30 12:45 - 13:05
LUNCH12:00 - 13:00
Poland13:05 - 13:2513:35 - 13:5514:10 - 14:30
Malta13:30 - 13:5014:00 - 14:2014:35 - 14:55
Hungary13:55 - 14:1514:25 - 14:4515:00 - 15:20
Latvia14:20 - 14:4014:50 - 15:1015:30 - 15:50
BREAK14:40 - 15:00
Sweden15:05 - 15:2515:35 - 15:5516:10 - 16:30
Montenegro15:30 - 15:5016:00 - 16:20 16:35 - 16:55
Slovenia15:55 - 16:1516:25 - 16:4517:00 - 17:20
Ukraine16:20 - 16:4016:50 - 17:1017:25 - 17:45
Host Positions GF + Voting (2nd Reh) 16:50 - 17:50
DINNER17:50 - 18:50
Host Positions GF + Voting (2nd Reh) + Rec. Booth VT18:50 - 21:00
Lighting & Video Programming 21:00 - 00:00
May
6
Sun
2nd rehearsal ‘Big 5″‘ & Portugal
May 6 all-day

2nd Rehearsal Big Five + Portugal

Country 2 nd Rehearsal Viewing room Press Conference
20 min 20 min20 min
Portugal10:00 - 10:20 10:30 - 10:50 11:05 - 11:25
United Kingdom10:25 - 10:4510:55 - 11:1511:30 - 11:50
Spain10:50 - 11:1011:20 - 11:40 11:55 - 12:15
Germany11:15 - 11:35 11:45 - 12:0512:20 - 12:40
France11:40 - 12:0012:10 - 12:30 12:45 - 13:05
Italy12:05 - 12:2512:35 - 12:5513:10 - 13:30
LUNCH12:30 - 13:30
Winners' walk (2nd reh.) or TBA13:30 - 16:30
Lighting & Video Programming 16:30 - 18:30
Euroclub Opens @ Ministerium Club
May 6 all-day
Euroclub Opens @ Ministerium Club

If you're the proud owner of any form of accreditation badge - or if you're taking part in the show itself - get yourself down to the Euroclub for free booze and dodgy snacks, plus impromptu performances by Eurovision stars past and present. If we can sneak anyone in, we'll report back

Access to Euroclub is for accredited fans, delegations and press. There wont be special OGAE accreditations for OGAE members.

Unlike in Kiev, it won't be possible for fans to pay extra for access.

 

Image Credits: EBU.