Calendar

The Eurovision calendar is our version of the telly guide that comes in the weekend papers. Except it's here all the time. 24/7, just like we are.

Feb
23
Sat
Sweden – Melodifestivalen 2019 – Fourth Heat @ Sparbanken Arena
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Sweden - Melodifestivalen 2019 - Fourth Heat @ Sparbanken Arena

Seven more songs competing for places in the grand final that happens on 9 March in Stockholm.

1.  Pagan Fury – Stormbringer
Written by: Tobias Gustavsson, Fredrik Thomander, Anders Wikström, Mia Stegmar

2.  Anton Hagman – Känner dig
Written by: Gusten Dahlqvist, Oliver Forsmark, Anton Hagman, Jakob Hjulström

3. Lisa Ajax – Torn
Written by: Lisa Ajax, Isa Molin

4. Arvingarna – I Do
Written by: Nanne Grönvall, Mikael Karlsson, Casper Jarnebrink, Thomas “Plec” Johansson

5. Bishara – On My Own
Written by: Markus Sepehrmanesh, Benjamin Ingrosso, Robert Habolin

6. Ann-Louise Hansson – Kärleken finns kvar
Written by: David Lindgren Zacharias, Josefin Glenmark-Breman, Olof “Ollie” Olsen

7. John Lundvik – Too Late For Love
Written by: John Lundvik, Anderz Wrethov, Andreas “Stone” Johansson

Portugal – Festival da canção 2019 – Second semi-final @ RTP studios
Feb 23 @ 9:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Portugal - Festival da canção 2019 - Second semi-final @ RTP studios

Eight more songs competing for the remaining four places in the March 2 Grand Final. It's the well-known 50/50 jury/viewer split to decide who makes the cut.

Live streams: RTP | RTP Internacional

  1. Lara Laquiz – O Lugar
  2. Dan Riverman – Lava
  3. Mariana Bragada – Mar Doce
  4. Marlon – O Jantar
  5. Madrepaz – Mundo A Mudar
  6. Surma – Pugna
  7. Mila Dores – Debaixo Do Luar
  8. NBC – Igual A Ti

Image Credits: RTP.

Feb
27
Wed
Serbia – Beovizija 2019 – First semifinal
Feb 27 @ 8:00 pm
Feb
28
Thu
Serbia – Beovizija 2019 – Second semifinal
Feb 28 @ 8:00 pm
Mar
2
Sat
Sweden – Melodifestivalen 2019 – Second Chance @ Nyköpings Arenor Rosvalla
Mar 2 @ 8:00 pm
Sweden - Melodifestivalen 2019 - Second Chance @ Nyköpings Arenor Rosvalla

Also-rans competing for places in the grand final that happens next week - on 9 March in Stockholm.

  1. Nano - Chasing rivers
  2. Anna Bergendahl - Ashes to ashes
  3. Andreas Johnson - Army of us
  4. Vlad Reiser - Nakna i regnet