Ukrainian Semi Final 1 Results

Ukraine

Host nation Ukraine kicked off its search for the home team song this evening. Eight songs were in the running in the first of three semi finals. Two are through to the final that happens on 25 February.

SongPerformer(s)JuryTelevotePtsTotalPosition
All my love for youS.K.A.Y.69.54%5114
Make it realRoma Veremeychik & Lumiere26.30%356
Blue birdMonochromea34.35%257
Sugar whisperLaliko14.29%128
O mamoSalto Nazad811.82%6142
We are oneMamaRika58.76%495
I love youTayanna730.05%8151
GeraldineArsen Mirzoyan424.90%7113